Welcome to SwitzerlandWelcome
Change Country
Please scroll down the disclaimer to enter the website
Please read the important information below before continuing to our website

Important information for qualified investors

By clicking on "Accept", you confirm that you have read, understood and agreed to the below terms of use.

Additionally, you confirm that you are a qualified investor within the meaning of Swiss collective investment schemes law with residence or domicile in Switzerland. Moreover, you acknowledge that certain funds referred to on this website may not be offered to investors in Switzerland who are not qualified investors within the meaning of Swiss collective investment schemes law.

If you are not a qualified investor within the meaning of Swiss collective investment schemes law with residence or domicile in Switzerland please contact the Swiss representative at

Roland Fischer - Société Générale Paris, Zurich Branch, Talacker 50, P.O. Box 1928, CH-8021 Zurich, Switzerland.

Telephon number: 058 272 33 44  

e-mail address: info@lyxoretf.ch

******

Financial services providers and investment professionals

By accessing this website and the products, services, information and material contained or described herein, you acknowledge your agreement with and understanding of the following terms of use:

Access restricted to qualified investors

The information on this website is exclusively directed at qualified investors within the meaning of the Federal Act of Collective Investment Schemes (CISA) and its implementing ordinance as well as according to the most recent interpretation of the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA).

The information on this website is exclusively directed at qualified investors with residence or domicile in Switzerland.

The following are considered qualified investors

Qualified investor: definition

Qualified investors within the meaning of Article 10 of the Swiss Federal Collective Investment Schemes Act of 23 June 2006 (“CISA”) and the Collective Investment Schemes Ordinance of 22 November 2006 (“CISO”) are essentially the following:

1.regulated financial intermediaries such as banks, securities traders, fund management companies and asset managers of collective investment schemes as well as central banks;

2.regulated insurance institutions;

3.public entities and retirement benefits institutions with professional treasury operations;

4.companies with professional treasury operations;

5.investors who have concluded a written discretionary management agreement with a regulated financial intermediary as defined in section 1 unless they have declared in writing that they do not wish to be deemed as qualified investors;

6.investors who have concluded a written discretionary management agreement with an independent asset manager, provided they have not notified in writing that they do not wish to be deemed as qualified investors and provided (i) the independent asset manager in its capacity as financial intermediary is governed by Article 2 para 3 (e) of the Anti-Money Laundering Act of 10 October 1997 (“AMLA”), (ii) the independent asset manager is governed by the code of conduct issued by a specific industry body, such code of conduct being recognized as the minimum standard by the Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA), and (iii) the discretionary management agreement complies with the standards of a specific industry body, such standards being recognized as the minimum standard by FINMA;

7.high-net-worth individuals who have confirmed in writing to a financial intermediary pursuant to section 1, or to an independent asset manager that meets the requirements described in section 6, that they wish to be considered as qualified investors (“opting-in”) and that they (a) have the knowledge required to understand the risks of the investments based on their individual education and professional experience or based on comparable experience in the financial sector and hold assets of at least CHF 500,000 (b) hold assets of at least CHF 5 million;

8.independent asset managers who fulfill the requirements described in section 6, and confirm that they will use the information on this website that refers to investment funds not approved by FINMA exclusively for clients that are regarded as qualified investors.

Information on this website

This website is published by Lyxor Asset Management (Lyxor AM)

Société par actions simplifiée (simplified private limited company) with a capital stock of 161 106 300 euros as of November 5th, 2013

Nanterre Trade Register N° 418 862 215              

APE Number: 652E

Registered Office: Tours Société Générale, 17 cours Valmy, 92800 Puteaux

VAT No: FR 604 1886 2215

Responsibale person for the publication is: Lionel PAQUIN, CEO

Editing director: Nathalie BOSCHAT, Global Head Lyxor Communication (Tel.: +33 1 42 14 83 21; E-Mail: nathalie.Boschat@sgcib.com).

 

This website is hosted on the own servers of Société Générale.

This website is governed by French law.

Professional regulations

Lyxor AM is a French investment management company authorized by the Autorité des marchés financiers under the UCITS Directive (2009/65/CE) and the AIFM Directive (2011/31/UE). Lyxor AM is represented in the United Kingdom by Lyxor Asset Management UK LLP, which is authorized and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority in the UK (FCA reference number 435658). Lyxor AM is a registered Commodity Pool Operator and a Commodity Trading Advisor under the U.S. Commodity Futures and Trade Commission. Lyxor AM is also a member of the National Futures Association.

The information on this website has been prepared for information purposes only and does neither constitute an advertisement or recommendation nor an offer or solicitation to purchase or sell investment instruments, to effect any transaction or to enter into any legal relations.

Although reasonable care has been taken to ensure that the information on this website is accurate, correct and complete, no guarantee, warranty or representation, express or implied, is given to the accuracy, correctness or completeness of the content of this website. Any information on this website may be subject to change or update without notice. Unless otherwise stated, the numbers/figures on this website are unaudited. Prices shown may not reflect the prices at which units/shares may be purchased or sold at any given time.

The entire information which may be accessed through this website is protected by copyrights and other intellectual property rights of companies which are affiliated to Lyxor Asset Management  or of third parties. Under no circumstances should this information or any part thereof be copied, reproduced or redistributed without prior authorization.

This website may contain hypertext links to websites or pages created and maintained by third parties which are not affiliated to Lyxor Asset Management. Activating such hypertext links may cause you to leave this website. Such addresses or hypertext links are provided solely for your convenience and information. Neither Lyxor Asset Management nor any other affiliate controls or reviews any of these websites and pages linked with or connected to this website and, accordingly, does not accept any liability for their contents, the offered products or services or any other offers. Using links from this website to any website not owned by companies which are affiliated to Lyxor Asset Management. is at your own risk. If you wish to create a hypertext link to this website from your site, you must request prior authorization from Lyxor Asset Management.

Fund documents/Legal information

Purchase orders for shares of our funds can be accepted on basis of the current legal documents only. The fund and share class specific Key Investor Information Documents (KIID), Prospectuses, Articles and Trust deeds as well as Annual and Semi-annual Reports of the funds referred to on this website may be obtained free of charge from

Swiss Representative:  Société Générale Paris, Zurich Branch, Talacker 50, P.O. Box 1928, CH-8021 Zurich, Switzerland.

Sales restrictions

The information on this website is exclusively intended for qualified investors with residence or domicile in Switzerland. The information on the financial products referred to in this website is expressly not directed to any person in or from any jurisdiction where the publication or availability of such products is prohibited (on grounds of residence, domicile, nationality or otherwise). Accordingly, the information contained herein does not constitute an act of distribution, an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any securities to any person or entity in any jurisdiction in which such distribution or offer may not be lawfully made or access to such information is not permitted. Persons subject to local restrictions of this type must refrain from accessing this website. Investors should take advice from their own independent advisors before making an investment decision and should be aware of local laws governing investments. Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, the information in this website is not directed and not for distribution and does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of any offer to buy any securities in the United States of America to or for the benefit of United States persons (being in particular nationals or residents of the United States of America or partnerships or corporations organized under the laws of the United States of America or any state, territory or possession thereof).

Not all of the funds accessible on this website are registered for distribution in or from Switzerland to non-qualified investors. The Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA) publishes a list of foreign collective investment schemes which are registered for distribution in or from Switzerland on their website. Société Générale Paris, Zurich Branch, Talacker 50, P.O. Box 1928, CH-8021 Zurich, Switzerland., is the representative and paying agent in Switzerland of the funds which are registered for distribution in or from Switzerland and for non-registered funds that are distributed exclusively to qualified investors.

Past performance

Past performance is not a guarantee or a reliable guide to the future. Market and exchange rate movements may cause the capital value of investments, and the income from them, to go down as well as up and the investor may not get back the amount originally invested. Investments in emerging markets may result in higher risks and volatility due to political and economic instability and less developed markets and systems.

Subscriptions for investment in any fund mentioned on the website may only be made on the basis of the relevant prospectus, the simplified prospectus and the Key Investor Information Document ("KIID"), respectively, and the most recent annual financial statements (or semi-annual financial statements if published thereafter).

Privacy

We may collect information about you when you use this website, e.g. by sending cookies to your computer or if you provide us with certain information about yourself to register to access and use certain portions of this website. We use such information about you to verify your identity and eligibility to receive certain products or services, to provide information to you about products and services that we believe may be of interest to you, to record your interest in products and services that we offer, and to respond to your requests for information. We do not use for other purposes or disclose to any third party any personal information, except with your consent or as otherwise permitted or required by law. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to guard your personal information and request from our employees to fully adhere to privacy standards, policies and the applicable laws. Please note that data that is transported over the Internet may be accessible to anybody. Your data may be lost during transmission or may be accessed by unauthorized parties. Neither Lyxor Asset Management  nor any other affiliate accepts any liability for direct or indirect losses as regards the security of your data during its transfer via Internet. Please use other means of communication if you think this is necessary or prudent for security reasons.

No warranty/No liability

The contents of this website are based upon sources of information believed to be reliable. Neither Lyxor Asset Management  nor any other affiliate makes warranty that access to the site will be uninterrupted or error-free, that defects will be corrected, or that viruses or other harmful components will not be transmitted in connection with your use of the website. Lyxor Asset Management  and their affiliates hereby expressly disclaim, to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law and/or regulation, all warranties, express, statutory or implied, regarding the website and any results to be obtained from the use of the website and its contents, including but not limited to all warranties of merchantability, non-infringement, fitness for a particular purpose or use and all warranties arising from course of performance, course of dealing and/or usage of trade or their equivalents under the applicable laws and/or regulations of any jurisdiction. Neither Lyxor Asset Management , nor any other affiliate warrants or guarantees the accuracy, timeliness, suitability, completeness, or availability of this website or the information or results obtained from use of it.

Under no circumstances and under no theory of any applicable law and/or regulation shall Lyxor Asset Management  or any other affiliate, their officers, directors or employees be liable to anyone for any damages arising in tort, contract, strict liability or otherwise from access to or use of the website or inability to access, regardless of whether they are direct, indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages of any character, including damages for trading losses or lost profits, or for any claim or demand by any third party.

 I have read the terms set out above and confirm that I am a Professional Investor resident in Switzerland and wish to proceed

 

Accept

Please scroll down the disclaimer to enter the website

Lyxor ETFs - Full ETF range | Lyxor Switzerland

USA Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc

Capitalisation

Smart Beta

Country

Currency Hedged

Style, Small/Mid Caps

Leveraged, Short and Double Short

North America

Developed Market

Equity

Latest NAV :
318.777 CHF
Data as of 23/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Performance YTD:
3.13%
Total return as of 22/10/2020
Assets Under Management
896.9m CHF
ISIN
FR0011363423
TER
0.25%
Dividend Treatment
Capitalisation
Nav History
Prospectus
KIID
Factsheets
ESG

Investment Objective

Main Fund Characteristics

ISIN FR0011363423
UCITS Yes
Share class currency EUR
Assets Under Management 896.9m CHF
Total Expense Ratio 0.25%
Dividend Treatment Capitalisation
Original inception date Original inception date refers to the initial launch date of the “absorbed fund” in its original vehicle 13/02/2013
Tax data (PEA) No
EU-SD Status Out of Scope
Fund Type SICAV
Domicile France
Replication Method Indirect (Swap Based)
Umbrella AUM 23,557.6m CHF
Portfolio Managers Raphaël Dieterlen, Sebastien Foy
Swap Counterparty Société Générale
Full property of the assets Yes
Financial Year End 31/10/2020
Inception Date Inception date refers to the date at which the “absorbed fund” was merged into its new vehicle (French SICAV) 19/09/2018
Minimum investment 1 Share
DISCLAIMER: This fund includes a risk of capital loss. Investors therefore may not recover all or part of their initial investment. The redemption value of this fund may be less than the amount initially invested. In a worst case scenario, investors could sustain the loss of their entire investment.
Be sure to read carefully the Key Investor Information document, and the “risk factors” section of a fund’s performance to better understand the risks involved.

Trading Information

ExchangeTicker BloombergListing CurrencyCurrency HedgedListing DateDividend PolicyADV 3MISINFund AUM in CCY
SIX Swiss ExLUSAC SWCHF-11/10/2018Capitalisation353,456CHFFR0011363423896.9m CHF
EuronextUSAC FPEUR-20/09/2018Capitalisation306,327EURFR0011363423836.1m EUR
Euronext *USA FPEUR-20/09/2018Distribution289,549EURFR0010296061836.1m EUR
Xetra *LYXUSA GYEUR-20/09/2018Distribution289,543EURFR0010296061836.1m EUR
Borsa Italiana *LUSA IMEUR-20/09/2018Distribution389,416EURFR0010296061836.1m EUR
SIX Swiss Ex *LYUSA SWUSD-20/09/2018Distribution242,448USDFR0010296061988.8m USD
LSE *USAL LNGBP-20/09/2018Distribution181,109GBPFR0010296061755.2m GBP
LSE *USAU LNUSD-20/09/2018Distribution301,625USDFR0010296061988.8m USD
* Related Shareclasses

Market Makers

Data provided by relevant exchanges

Passporting Information

Data as of22/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Performance : The figures relating to [past performances / simulated past performances / past performances and simulated past performances] refer or relate to past periods and are not a reliable indicator of future results. This also applies to historical market data."
Performance Chart
AUM Evolution

Performance Chart

The fund’s performance track record is that of Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc until 20/09/2018. This fund was absorbed by Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc on 20/09/2018.

Performance

Product YTD1M3M6M1Y3Y5YALL
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc ETF
3.13%
3.03%
3.8%
17.93%
9.38%
-
-
20.17%
MSCI Daily TR Net USA USD Benchmark
-
-
MSCI Daily TR Net USA USD Benchmark
Data as of22/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Product 2A 3A 4A 5A
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc ETF
MSCI Daily TR Net USA USD Benchmark
Data as of22/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management

NAVs History

Dividend History

DateAmountCurrency
No records found.
DateAmountCurrency
This fund does not distribute any dividend.

Top Ten Index Constituents

Index Information

Full NameMSCI Daily TR Net USA USD
Index TypePerformance
Index Bloomberg TickerNDDUUS
Index CurrencyUSD
Number of Index Components618
Further Informationhttps://www.msci.com/
Dividend Yield (%)1.71
Data as of22/10/2020
Carbon Footprint
Carbon efficiency (t CO2/$m)130.99
Data as of30/09/2020

Index Composition Breakdown

Country Breakdown
Data as of22/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Top 10 Fund Holdings
NameCurrencyQuantityWeight %
FACEBOOK INC-CLASS AUSD339,6189.67%
APPLE INCUSD781,3009.33%
AMAZON.COM INCUSD27,7669.04%
ALPHABET INC-CL AUSD42,3566.86%
SALESFORCE.COM INCUSD183,0624.75%
UNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCUSD138,9674.58%
ADOBE INCUSD88,4794.48%
WALT DISNEY CO/THEUSD286,2463.7%
BOEING CO/THEUSD220,7873.7%
VIVENDI SAEUR1,200,6683.68%
Swap Information
Basket adjustment The basket is daily adjusted to the fund outstanding level
Counterparty risk Level N/A From 1st March 2017, the European Market Infrastructure Regulation («EMIR») requires certain EU counterparties, including undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities («UCITS»), to put in place risk mitigation procedures prior to entering into OTC derivatives trades. This regulation obliges both parties to a swap transaction to exchange collateral in order to reduce any counterparty exposure to zero allowing for a minimum transfer amount of €500,000. From 1st March 2017, the European Market Infrastructure Regulation («EMIR») requires certain EU counterparties, including undertakings for collective investment in transferable securities («UCITS»), to put in place risk mitigation procedures prior to entering into OTC derivatives trades. This regulation obliges both parties to a swap transaction to exchange collateral in order to reduce any counterparty exposure to zero allowing for a minimum transfer amount of €500,000.
Swap CounterpartySociété Générale
Date21/10/2020
1 week moving average of counterparty risk level
Counterparty risk level at daily adjustment time

Swap Price Component

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference. the price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors: Read more

Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - Acc
1Y Tracking Difference 0.23%
Total Expense Ratio + 0.25%
Swap price component estimation = 0.48%
Holding Composition Breakdown
Country Breakdown
Data as of22/10/2020, Source: Lyxor International Asset Management
Fund related documents
ETF NameTypeLanguagePublication DateSize
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccFactsheetsEnglish30/09/2020269 Ko
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccProspectusFrench21/08/20201614 Ko
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccKIIDEnglish19/02/2020210 Ko
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccAnnual ReportsFrench31/10/201923763 Ko
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccSemi-Annual ReportsFrench30/04/2020290 Ko
Lyxor MSCI USA UCITS ETF - AccESGEnglish30/09/2020395 Ko

|
Notice to Investors in Asia-Pacific Region

This document is prepared for and intended to be distributed in Asia-Pacific Region solely to sophisticated and professional clients. You should thereforebe appropriately qualified as a professional, accredited, wholesale, expert or institutional investor (however defined in your local jurisdiction). It is distributed by licensed affiliates of Societe Generale (“SG”) which is a French credit institution (bank) authorised by the Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel (the French Prudential Control Authority) in accordance with applicable regulations and SG’s internal policy. You should be aware that local regulations may not allow this document to be distributed from your local SG licensed affiliate, but may allow it to be distributed from an offshore branch or affiliate under certain circumstances. If in any doubt, you should always determine which licensed affiliate is responsible for distributing this document to you by contacting SG. You should also be aware that financial products or services referred to may not be sold, bought or subscribed to if you do not qualify in your local jurisdiction. Always ensure that you contact and deal through appropriately licensed entities if you wish to purchase any such products or services.

For Investors Receiving This Document From SG Securities (HK) Limited: This document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) ("SG") as an activity that is wholly incidental to its carrying out of a regulated activity for which it is already licenced. Details of SG's licence can be provided upon request.

SG Securities (HK) Limited (“SGSHK”) has been appointed by Lyxor Asset Management and Lyxor International Asset Management (“Lyxor”) to promote the funds launched by Lyxor. Investors [and prospective investors] should note that a service fee may be paid by Lyxor to SGSHK for its services.

For Recipients Where This Document is Distributed by Societe Generale, Hong Kong Branch: This document is issued solely to “professional investors” within the meaning of the Securities and Futures Ordinance (Cap. 571) of Hong Kong and any rules made under that Ordinance. If this document is distributed to you by SG Securities (HK) Limited (CE: AAD941) (“SGHK”), the details of SGHK’s licence can be provided upon request.

For Recipients in Singapore: This document is distributed by MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch and may only be provided to institutional investors, as defined in Section 4A of the Securities and Futures Act. If you wish to discuss this document or effect transactions in any security discussed herein, you should do so with or through MAS licensed representatives of Société Générale, Singapore Branch. If you are an accredited investor or expert investor, please be informed that in our dealings with you, we are relying on certain exemptions to the Financial Advisers Act (“FAA”) - (1) the exemption in Regulation 33 of the Financial Advisers Regulations (“FAR”), which exempts us from complying with Section 25 of the FAA on disclosure of product information to clients; (2) the exemption set out in Regulation 34 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 27 of the FAA on recommendations; and (3) the exemption set out in Regulation 35 of the FAR, which exempts us from complying with Section 36 of the FAA on disclosure of certain interests in securities.

For Documents Distributed in China from Offshore (as a Result of a Reverse Enquiry): This document has been prepared and distributed by Societe Generale as a result of a reverse enquiry by you. Societe Generale (China) Limited has not been involved with the preparation or distribution of this document. Any products or services that may be mentioned in this document are subject to laws and regulations and regulator’s requirements in China and may not be able to be provided in China.

Notice for Documents Distributed in Taiwan: This document is to present to you as a result of reverse enquiry and may only be distributed to “professional institutional investors” within the meaning provided in the applicable regulations in Taiwan. The product(s) or service(s), if any, mentioned in this document, have not been registered with or approved by Taiwan competent authorities and are not regulated by Taiwan laws and regulations.

For Recipients to Korean Investors: This document is distributed by SG Securities (HK) Limited outside Korea and intended only for Korean financial institutions holding the dealing or brokerage business license under the Financial Investment and Capital Market Act of Korea and the Enforcement Decree thereof. SG Securities (HK) Limited is regulated by the Securities & Futures Commission under Hong Kong laws. The product mentioned in this document may not be eligible or suitable for all types of investors. This document is not intended for private customers.

Notice to Australian Investors: This document is distributed in Australia by SG Securities (HK) Limited (SGHK). Under ASIC Class Order [CO 03/1103], SGHK is exempt from the requirement to hold an Australian financial services licence for the provision of its financial services to you. SGHK is authorised and regulated by the Securities and Futures Commission of Hong Kong under the laws of Hong Kong which differ from Australian laws. This document is provided to you on the basis that you are a 'wholesale client' within the meaning of section 761G of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth).

Although past performance is no indicator of future performance, you can get an estimation of the swap price component over the last 12 months by adding the TER to the realized Tracking Difference.
The price of being long the index and short the basket of securities held by the ETF (ie. the spread applicable to the index performance provided by the swap counterparty) can be understood as the swap price component. The latter can be positive or negative, depending on the following factors:
  • The difference of repo rate between the basket of securities held by the ETF and the index components.
  • Pricing parameters linked to the index replication.
In order to challenge the spread given by the counterparty, Lyxor uses its own valuation tools to get market prices and/or carry out its RFP process. The Performance Swap is also controlled on a daily basis by the Fund Manager.